*** CHAT OR EMAIL US FOR AVAILABILITY BEFORE ORDERING AND CUSTOM QUOTES ***

FieldCast 6G SFP Optical Transceiver

FieldCast 6G SFP Optical Transceiver

FC-c9801
Regular price
$125.00
Sale price
$125.00

FieldCast 6G SFP Optical Transceiver


Bidirectional 1310nm 6G video SFP, compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic products with fiber optic i/o, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders. Supports NTSC/PAL, 720p, 1080p/i, and 4K at up to 30fps.



  • 1310nm video LC SFP

  • Bidirectional TxRx Tranceivers where Tx stands for Transmitter and Rx for Receiver

  • Available in 12G, 6G and 3G

  • Compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G, Blackmagic Studio Camera (4K), ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders, e.a.