*** CHAT OR EMAIL US FOR CUSTOM QUOTES AND AVAILABILITY BEFORE ORDERING ***

FieldCast 2Core SM Chassis Connector

FieldCast 2Core SM Chassis Connector

FC-c9000
Regular price
$113.00
Sale price
$113.00

FieldCast 2Core SM Chassis Connector


2Core SM Chassis Connector 


*** SM= Single Mode 9/125 Fiber Core 


2Core connector for mounting in a chassis or 19 inch panel, with standard D-size form factor, that connects to your 2Core main cable. At the back it sports a 0.5 meter fanout with LC Duplex connector. 


Specs



  • two cores of protected fiber

  • single mode 9/125

  • color coded (two yellow rings for 2Core single mode)

  • female chassis connector on one side

  • LC Duplex back outlet on other side

  • Outlet cable length 50 cm.

  • product code: c9000 





















• highest quality Rosenberger OSI female chassis connector



• connects FieldCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity



• standard 0.50m back outlet, other lengths on request



• standard LC connectors on outlet, PC polished, other connectors on request



• 2Core with two LC connectors on outlet, 4Core with four LC connectors on outlet